Est. 1936
Wooburn Narkovians
Cricket Club
Shop online? Do it via easyfundraising and help raise funds for your club - just click on the easyfundraising logo Easyfundraising.org.uk
Club Records - 9th Wicket Partnerships
 
Team
Runs
Batsmen
XI
Opponents
Season
85
* A.P.Tennant (47*) & C.Sullivan (33*)
1st
Harefield 1st XI F
1994
72
  P.Cooper (57) & R.Evans (43*)
2nd
Chalfont St. Giles 2nd XI CL
1984
71
  D.B.Pidgeon (92) & M.A.Tennant (39)
1st
Farnham Royal 2nd XI TVL4A
2004
68
  K.Czakan (66) & R.J.Rogers (13)
2nd
Marlow Park 2nd XI TVL3
1995
68
  D.B.Pidgeon (59) & K.Czakan (11)
1st
Bracknell 1st XI F
1995
66
  P.Sullivan (29*) & M.A.Tennant (35)
1st
Falkland 2nd XI TVL4B
2000
64
  R.Wheeler (49) & J.Kelly (29)
2nd
Hillingdon Manor 2nd XI TVL7B
2017
64
* D.B.Pidgeon (47*) & H.Pidgeon (36*)
1st
Headington 1st XI F
1985
62
  A.Wake (62) & S.J.Vinter (26)
2nd
Chertsey 2nd XI F
1986
62
  C.Newman (49*) & B.Barker (28)
1st
Maidenhead & Bray 1st XI TVL3B
2013
59
* J.J.Morris (29*) & P.Sullivan (28*)
1st
Windsor 2nd XI TVL4B
2000
59
  G.Mayo (47) & A.Wake (17*)
1st
Ealing 1st XI F
1986
57
  G.Mayo (18) & D.Walker (33)
1st
Denham 1st XI CL
1977
56
  I.Rundle (50) & A.Coombe (15)
2nd
Chenies & Latimer 2nd XI F
1982
54
  A.Johnson (37) & R.J.Rogers (23)
Sun
Langleybury Sun XI F
2006
53
* R.N.Barker (34*) & G.Jafari (19*)
Sun
Chalfont St. Giles Sun XI F
2002
51
  R.Vickers (37) & A.J.Purkiss (15*)
1st
Chalfont St. Peter 1st XI F
1977
51
* K.Dolan (29*) & J.Briggs (20*)
Sun
Princes Risborough Sun XI F
2005
50
  A.P.Tennant (30) & R.N.Barker (15)
1st
Wokingham 2nd XI TVL3B
2012
49
* K.Czakan (31*) & R.J.Rogers (14*)
2nd
Bracknell 2nd XI TVL3
1996
49
* E.Savage (30*) & P.Sullivan (16*)
1st
Wycombe House 1st XI F
1988
47
* R.N.Barker (37*) & A.Goodhead (10*)
Sun
Ealing Nomads Sun XI F
2000
45
  P.B.Thomas (34) & P.W.Harper (14)
1st
Marlow 1st XI F
1993
45
  T.P.Waxman (29) & H.Pidgeon (17)
2nd
Bagshot 2nd XI F
1984
45
  J.J.Morris (32*) & P.G.Cuthbert (32)
2nd
Chiswick & Latymer 3rd XI TVL6B
2003
45
* S.A.Savage (52*) & R.J.Hall (24*)
2nd
Farnham Common 2nd XI TVL6B
2009
43
  M.Sharma (19) & J.Gleeson (23)
1st
Falkland 2nd XI TVL3B
2013
42
  D.Peterson (27) & A.Coombe (18)
2nd
Hurst 2nd XI F
1982
42
  P.A.Day (26) & K.Czakan (12*)
2nd
Tiddington 2nd XI TVL3
1995
41
  C.Hall (56*) & K.Dolan (17)
Sun
Marlow Park Sun XI F
2010
41
* E.Savage (58*) & R.Evans (19*)
2nd
Harefield 2nd XI F
1987
41
  P.W.Harper (11*) & P.A.Day (30)
1st
Bledlow 1st XI CL
1990
41
  A.Wake (32*) & A.Rogers (15)
1st
Boyne Hill 1st XI F
1983
40
  P.W.Harper (12) & P.Sullivan (24*)
1st
Stoke Green 1st XI CL
1989
40
* J.Pidgeon (31*) & H.Pidgeon (6*)
2nd
Thame Town 2nd XI F
1988
39
* J.F.White (85*) & R.J.Rogers (11*)
Sun
Chiltern Gypsies Sun XI F
2001
39
* M.A.Tennant (39*) & J.Dolan (5*)
1st
Marlow Park 1st XI F
2012
39
  S.A.Savage (45*) & D.Pocock (14)
1st
Newbury 1st XI TVL3
1995
39
  J.Wildman (101) & R.J.Rogers (11*)
1st
Stokenchurch 1st XI F
2008
39
  P.Cooper (100*) & P.Sullivan (13)
1st
Chalfont St. Peter 1st XI F
1988
38
* R.M.G.Bing (64*) & A.Coombe (1*)
2nd
Hayes 2nd XI F
1985
38
* P.W.Harper (23*) & J.Pidgeon (24*)
1st
Taplow 1st XI CL
1988
37
  D.P.Jordan (37) & P.W.Harper (18*)
2nd
Hillingdon Manor 2nd XI TVL5A
2005
37
  A.Rogers (22) & R.Evans (14*)
1st
Buckingham Town 1st XI F
1978
37
  B.Westbrook (34) & A.Kimber (21)
3rd
Wokingham 3rd XI F
1983
36
  H.Pidgeon (9) & R.Judge (22)
2nd
Hurst 2nd XI F
1986
36
  H.Kennedy (25) & A.Rogers (12*)
1st
Headington 1st XI F
1982
36
* R.Evans (27*) & A.Coombe (9*)
2nd
Thame Town 2nd XI F
1983
36
  A.J.Cuthbert (33) & W.Cuthbert (13)
2nd
Wycombe Dragons 2nd XI TVL7B
2013
35
* M.Waterman (14*) & J.H.Shepherd (27*)
1st
Marlow Park 1st XI F
1962
35
  A.Coombe (9) & M.Shaw (28)
2nd
Uxbridge 2nd XI F
1988
35
* G.Dare (17*) & D.Milsom (20*)
2nd
Sonning 2nd XI TVL6B
2008
35
  P.Cooper (45*) & S.A.Savage (26)
1st
Littlewick Green 1st XI F
1994
35
* A.Wake (32*) & J.Pidgeon (6*)
2nd
Littlewick Green 2nd XI F
1986
© 2010 Wooburn Narkovians Cricket Club