Est. 1936
Wooburn Narkovians
Cricket Club
Shop online? Do it via easyfundraising and help raise funds for your club - just click on the easyfundraising logo Easyfundraising.org.uk
Club Records - 8th Wicket Partnerships
 
Team
Runs
Batsmen
XI
Opponents
Season
138
  M.A.Tennant (80) & R.N.Barker (66*)
1st
North Maidenhead 2nd XI TVL3B
2010
120
* P.Cooper (65*) & J.F.White (55*)
2nd
Princes Risborough 2nd XI CL
1990
107
  E.Sherlock (112) & A.Warrington (37*)
2nd
Chalfont St. Peter 2nd XI F
1983
105
  J.J.Morris (105*) & D.Milsom (39)
2nd
Kew 3rd XI TVL6B
2003
97
* R.N.Barker (82*) & D.J.Small (63*)
1st
Falkland 3rd XI TVL4A
2005
92
  J.J.Morris (85) & D.Milsom (18)
1st
Aldershot 1st XI TVL3
1999
92
  S.Ward (138*) & J.Gleeson (22)
1st
Kew 2nd XI TVL3B
2016
90
  I.J.Cuthbert (83) & N.Shah (15*)
2nd
Burnham 4th XI TVL7B
2014
88
  T.P.Waxman (55*) & H.Pidgeon (30)
2nd
Kidmore End 2nd XI F
1990
88
  D.B.Pidgeon (100*) & P.R.Selleck (35)
2nd
Maidenhead & Bray 2nd XI F
1993
84
* A.J.Purkiss (63*) & G.Mayo (18*)
2nd
Princes Risborough 2nd XI CL
1976
74
  S.Guy (83*) & K.Czakan (26)
2nd
Caversham & Sonning 2nd XI TVL3
1995
73
  J.Gleeson (36) & J.D.White (38)
2nd
Wycombe Dragons 2nd XI TVL7B
2010
72
* R.B.Smith (31*) & S.Nower (33*)
2nd
Beaconsfield 2nd XI F
1991
70
  A.J.Cuthbert (91) & T.P.Waxman (26*)
2nd
Newbury 2nd XI TVL3
1999
68
  B.Barker (29) & J.Gleeson (48)
1st
Rickmansworth 1st XI F
2017
66
  R.Keeble (48*) & A.Wake (38)
2nd
Windsor Victoria 2nd XI F
1987
64
  B.Barker (57) & T.Lees (22*)
1st
Marlow Park 1st XI TVL3B
2015
62
* J.J.Morris (106*) & R.J.Rogers (10*)
2nd
High Wycombe 2nd XI F
1994
61
* R.N.Barker (67*) & D.J.Small (15*)
Sun
Uxbridge 2nd XI F
2001
60
  D.B.Pidgeon (49) & M.S.Tennant (31)
1st
Stoke Green 2nd XI TVL4A
2005
60
  T.P.Waxman (53) & C.Bateman (11*)
2nd
Redingensians 2nd XI TVL3
1993
58
  D.Broughton (31) & T.Wright (34)
1st
North Maidenhead 2nd XI TVL4B
2017
56
  T.P.Waxman (29*) & E.Savage (18)
2nd
Windsor 3rd XI TVL5A
2002
56
  D.Milsom (110*) & A.Warrington (15)
1st
Ruislip 1st XI F
1984
56
  A.J.Purkiss (29*) & D.Wigley (30)
1st
Brondesbury 1st XI F
1978
55
* S.A.Savage (38*) & M.A.Tennant (21*)
1st
Aldershot 2nd XI TVL4A
2005
55
  J.J.Morris (38) & P.G.Cuthbert (51)
1st
I.C.I. Paints 1st XI CL
1990
55
  J.J.Morris (41) & P.W.Harper (11)
1st
British Airways 1st XI F
1987
54
  P.Sherwin (31) & A.Coombe (26)
2nd
Bessborough 2nd XI F
1976
53
  A.J.Cuthbert (94) & C.Sullivan (21*)
2nd
Burnham 2nd XI TVL3
1995
53
  M.A.Tennant (50*) & J.Gleeson (26)
1st
Old Merchant Taylors 1st XI TVL3B
2013
52
* R.N.Barker (18*) & R.Friend (30*)
1st
Boyne Hill 1st XI TVL3A
2002
52
  K.Dolan (18) & R.N.Barker (37*)
1st
Hurley 1st XI F
2012
52
* P.Brown (57*) & A.J.Purkiss (29*)
1st
Amersham Hill 1st XI F
1972
51
* J.D.White (33*) & K.Dolan (9*)
2nd
Stoke Green 3rd XI F
2013
50
  R.M.G.Bing (46) & A.Warrington (14*)
2nd
Kimble 2nd XI CL
1985
50
  R.J.Rogers (27) & B.Sturgess (20*)
Sun
Twyford & Ruscombe Sun XI F
2004
50
  J.D.White (36) & A.Gerrish (12)
2nd
Cookham Dean 3rd XI TVL7B
2015
49
  J.D.White (35*) & C.Sullivan (26)
2nd
Ruislip 2nd XI F
1990
49
* P.Jeffries (51*) & R.Wilkinson (5*)
2nd
Littlewick Green 2nd XI F
1976
49
  M.Tierney (30*) & R.Evans (24)
2nd
Redingensians 2nd XI F
1988
48
  J.D.White (27) & S.A.Savage (25*)
2nd
Thatcham Town 3rd XI TVL6B
2009
48
  M.Farnon (45*) & R.Wheeler (16)
1st
Wargrave 1st XI F
2015
48
  J.Degelas (89) & S.Togwell (37)
2nd
Bagshot 2nd XI TVL5
2000
48
  S.Rogers (92*) & R.Wilkinson (13)
2nd
Amersham Hill 2nd XI F
1975
47
  R.Evans (54*) & G.Mayo (17)
2nd
Fencibles 2nd XI CL
1975
47
* J.Gleeson (20*) & B.Barker (22*)
1st
Uxbridge 1st XI F
2010
47
  R.Wilkinson (13) & J.J.Morris (38*)
2nd
North Maidenhead 2nd XI F
1976
47
  R.Evans (40) & A.Coombe (12)
2nd
Marlow 2nd XI F
1982
47
  R.N.Barker (108) & D.N.Still (13)
Sun
Chesham Bois Sun XI F
2017
47
  S.A.Savage (23) & A.Rogers (18*)
1st
Kidmore End 1st XI F
1981
46
  D.B.Pidgeon (81) & A.Ball (30*)
1st
Harefield 1st XI F
1988
46
  J.F.White (60*) & R.B.Smith (22)
2nd
Boyne Hill 2nd XI F
1989
46
  J.J.Morris (20) & P.A.Day (33)
1st
Wokingham 2nd XI TVL3A
2001
46
  B.Barker (96) & J.Kelly (15)
Sun
Ley Hill Sun XI F
2016
45
  R.J.Hall (73*) & S.Wilkinson (2)
Sun
Cookham Dean Sun XI F
2012
44
  J.J.Morris (41*) & A.Rogers (31)
1st
Morris Motors 1st XI F
1982
44
  G.Dare (37*) & W.Hussain (16)
2nd
Eversley 2nd XI TVL5B
2007
44
  R.Keeble (46) & A.Wake (25)
1st
Farnham Royal 1st XI F
1983
43
  W.Cuthbert (42*) & R.N.Barker (16)
2nd
Henley 4th XI TVL7B
2014
43
  M.Tew (25*) & J.Wells (20)
2nd
Taplow 2nd XI F
1973
43
* C.Ashford (36*) & O.Atkins (14*)
2nd
Wycombe Dragons 2nd XI TVL7B
2010
43
  T.Lees (44) & W.Hussain (15)
Sun
Princes Risborough Sun XI F
2006
43
* B.Williams (92*) & A.P.Tennant (11*)
1st
Farnham Common 1st XI TVL3B
2010
43
* M.Dale (64*) & G.Dare (14*)
2nd
Teddington Town 2nd XI TVL6B
2003
43
  E.Savage (71) & R.Wilkinson (15*)
2nd
Binfield 2nd XI F
1973
42
* R.Evans (45*) & S.J.Vinter (12*)
3rd
Windsor & Eton 3rd XI F
1979
42
  J.J.Morris (30) & P.G.Cuthbert (31)
1st
Bracknell 1st XI TVL3
1994
42
  D.B.Pidgeon (29) & I.Rundle (39*)
1st
Kimble 1st XI CL
1986
42
* P.Cooper (18*) & R.N.Barker (22*)
1st
High Wycombe 1st XI F40
2001
41
* R.J.Rogers (10*) & R.Evans (29*)
2nd
Marlow 2nd XI F
1990
41
  R.Keeble (38*) & R.Wilkinson (20)
1st
Farnham Royal 1st XI F
1972
41
  R.N.Barker (20) & R.Wheeler (49)
2nd
Hillingdon Manor 2nd XI TVL7B
2017
41
  P.W.Harper (23) & H.Kennedy (47*)
1st
Fencibles 1st XI CL
1983
41
  J.Pidgeon (17*) & J.F.White (28)
2nd
Headington 2nd XI F
1989
41
* M.S.Tennant (77*) & B.Sturgess (11*)
Sun
Stokenchurch Sun XI F
2004
40
  H.Pidgeon (37*) & A.Coombe (6)
2nd
North Maidenhead 2nd XI CL
1982
40
  C.Newman (60) & E.Rees (3)
2nd
Hayes 3rd XI TVL7B
2015
40
  M.A.Tennant (32) & S.McLaughlin (13)
1st
Chenies & Latimer 1st XI TVL3B
2014
40
  J.Pidgeon (31) & P.Brown (24)
2nd
Headington 2nd XI F
1987
40
* K.Turner (46*) & P.W.Harper (9*)
1st
Maidenhead & Bray 1st XI F
1990
40
  I.J.Cuthbert (29) & P.W.Cuthbert (23*)
3rd
Hayes 3rd XI F
1982
40
  P.W.Harper (29) & A.Rogers (18)
1st
I.C.I. Paints 1st XI F
1980
© 2010 Wooburn Narkovians Cricket Club