Est. 1936
Wooburn Narkovians
Cricket Club
Shop online? Do it via easyfundraising and help raise funds for your club - just click on the easyfundraising logo Easyfundraising.org.uk
Club Records - 7th Wicket Partnerships
 
Team
Runs
Batsmen
XI
Opponents
Season
116
  D.W.Bushnell (107) & B.Barker (56)
1st
British Airways 1st XI TVL4B
2017
105
  H.Winchester (53*) & R.J.Hall (44)
Sun
Cookham Dean Sun XI F
2011
100
  C.Bateman (36*) & M.Cyster (56)
2nd
Bagshot 2nd XI TVL3
1993
95
  A.J.Cuthbert (35) & S.A.Savage (48)
1st
Bessborough 1st XI F
1979
84
* P.Cooper (51*) & S.Leadley (40*)
2nd
Headington 2nd XI F
1982
81
  S.Rogers (51) & R.Evans (34)
2nd
Kimble 2nd XI F
1977
78
  D.J.Small (40) & M.S.Tennant (48)
1st
Stoner 1st XI F
2003
78
  S.A.Savage (47) & K.Turner (44)
1st
Denham 1st XI CL
1990
78
* J.F.White (92*) & D.P.Jordan (25*)
2nd
Windsor 4th XI TVL7B
2010
77
  R.J.Hall (102) & K.Dolan (9)
Sun
Little Kingshill Sun XI F
2014
77
* S.Foster (151*) & A.Ball (19*)
2nd
Pinewood Studios 2nd XI F
1988
76
  J.D.White (52) & R.J.Hall (45*)
2nd
Chenies & Latimer 2nd XI TVL6B
2009
75
  J.Dolan (77*) & K.Dolan (22)
2nd
Datchet 3rd XI TVL7B
2011
74
* J.J.Morris (59*) & P.W.Cuthbert (26*)
1st
Amersham Hill 1st XI CL
1990
71
  S.A.Savage (17) & P.G.Cuthbert (56)
1st
Chenies & Latimer 1st XI F
1989
71
  P.G.Cuthbert (86) & G.Milsom (12)
2nd
Wokingham 3rd XI TVL5A
2004
68
  R.N.Barker (26*) & A.Paine (47)
Sun
Stoke Green Sun XI F
2012
68
  I.Rundle (108) & A.Ball (16)
2nd
Bracknell 2nd XI F
1987
68
  R.B.Smith (47) & T.P.Waxman (32)
2nd
Thame Town 2nd XI F
1991
67
* S.Williams (60) & I.J.Cuthbert (20*)
1st
Datchet 1st XI F
1984
65
  A.Porter (31*) & P.G.Cuthbert (45)
1st
Aldershot 1st XI TVL3
1995
65
  R.J.Rogers (46) & M.Cyster (26)
2nd
British Airways 2nd XI F
1993
63
  C.Sullivan (71) & M.Curtis (14)
2nd
Teddington Town 2nd XI TVL3
1993
63
  G.Mayo (14) & A.J.Purkiss (50)
2nd
Marlow Park 2nd XI CL
1985
63
* G.Butler (12*) & S.Leadley (45*)
2nd
Chenies & Latimer 2nd XI F
1976
62
  R.N.Barker (47) & T.Hale (24)
Sun
Old Paludians Sun XI F
2001
61
  P.G.Cuthbert (51) & R.J.Hall (19*)
2nd
Chenies & Latimer 2nd XI TVL5B
2007
61
  G.Mayo (22*) & A.J.Purkiss (43)
2nd
Stoke Green 2nd XI CL
1985
61
* ?.Uzair (37*) & A.Paine (19*)
1st
Hillingdon Manor 1st XI F
2013
61
  B.Williams (33) & C.Hall (48*)
Sun
West Wycombe Sun XI F
2010
61
  J.J.Morris (45) & G.Dare (34)
2nd
Maidenhead & Bray 2nd XI TVL5A
2004
60
* J.J.Morris (51*) & D.B.Pidgeon (8*)
1st
Farnham Common 1st XI CL
1988
59
  R.M.G.Bing (28*) & A.Ball (45)
3rd
Englefield Green 3rd XI F
1989
59
  G.Mayo (65*) & H.Pidgeon (19)
2nd
Datchet 2nd XI F
1981
59
  S.Ward (80) & M.Sharma (6)
1st
Marlow Park 1st XI TVL3B
2014
59
  J.J.Morris (39) & P.W.Harper (32)
1st
Hillingdon Manor 1st XI F
1986
58
  A.J.Purkiss (35) & P.Cooper (25)
2nd
Princes Risborough 2nd XI CL
1983
58
  A.J.Purkiss (80*) & J.Rogers (12)
3rd
Hayes 3rd XI F
1987
58
  S.A.Savage (37) & P.W.Harper (45*)
1st
Hayes 1st XI F
1983
58
  E.Sherlock (53*) & S.A.Savage (40)
1st
Turners Old Boys 1st XI F
1981
58
* T.Jones (38*) & R.Sexton (29*)
3rd
Windsor & Eton 3rd XI F
1984
57
  D.Milsom (119) & G.Milsom (14)
2nd
Farnham Royal 3rd XI TVL5A
2005
57
  D.W.J.Smith (55) & J.J.Morris (19)
1st
Aylesbury Town 1st XI F
1994
57
  J.J.Morris (96) & D.J.Small (22)
1st
Stoner 1st XI F
2002
56
  D.W.J.Smith (23) & A.Porter (36*)
1st
Bagshot 1st XI TVL3
1995
56
  P.Lawless (17) & I.J.Cuthbert (46)
1st
Stoke Green 1st XI CL
1984
56
  D.Larkin (59) & R.Evans (19)
2nd
Denham 2nd XI CL
1976
56
  C.Hall (44*) & I.Ishaq (39)
2nd
Hampton Hill 2nd XI TVL6B
2008
56
  D.J.Small (102*) & A.Shearer (14)
2nd
Old Merchant Taylors 3rd XI TVL5A
2005
56
* J.F.White (36*) & D.J.Rogers (12*)
Sun
Ploughmans Sun XI F
2003
56
  J.F.White (48) & W.Cuthbert (19)
1st
Royal Ascot 1st XI F
2014
55
  S.A.Savage (45*) & P.G.Cuthbert (36)
1st
Newbury 1st XI TVL3
1995
55
  D.Milsom (41*) & J.J.Morris (14)
1st
Bracknell 1st XI F
1984
54
  R.N.Barker (74*) & J.Dolan (18)
Sun
North Maidenhead Sun XI F
2008
54
  N.Turner (85*) & R.J.Rogers (10)
2nd
Maidenhead & Bray 2nd XI F
1992
54
  D.B.Pidgeon (65) & G.Mayo (19*)
1st
Shanklin I.O.W. 1st XI T
1988
54
  R.N.Barker (21) & A.Barker (37*)
Sun
Ley Hill Sun XI F
2014
53
* K.Turner (55*) & J.F.White (13*)
1st
Northwood Town 1st XI F
1990
53
  P.Birdseye (51) & H.Kennedy (21)
1st
Northwood Town 1st XI F
1982
53
  R.Wheeler (75) & O.Atkins (32)
Sun
Stoke Green Sun XI F
2017
52
  J.Bray (42) & N.Purchase (12)
2nd
Thatcham Town 2nd XI TVL3
1994
52
* P.Cooper (22*) & R.N.Barker (29*)
2nd
Kidmore End 2nd XI TVL7B
2015
52
* S.J.Vinter (20*) & P.Cooper (21*)
Sun
White Waltham 2nd XI F
2009
52
  R.N.Barker (46*) & C.Ashford (27)
Sun
Ploughmans Sun XI F
2008
52
  A.J.Purkiss (57) & P.Butler (4*)
2nd
Princes Risborough 2nd XI CL
1981
52
  S.A.Savage (43) & J.D.White (18*)
1st
Dunstable 1st XI F
1994
52
  D.J.Rogers (54*) & B.Sturgess (6)
Sun
Uxbridge 2nd XI F
2002
52
  R.Keeble (9) & A.Rogers (43)
1st
Henley Town 1st XI F
1981
51
  G.Mayo (36) & R.Wilkinson (15)
2nd
Braywood 2nd XI F
1979
51
  H.Winchester (108*) & D.P.Jordan (14)
1st
Teddington Town 1st XI TVL3B
2011
50
  S.Evans (15*) & T.P.Waxman (29)
2nd
Thame Town 2nd XI F
1992
50
  R.N.Barker (39) & R.Wheeler (32)
2nd
British Airways 4th XI TVL7B
2012
50
  R.N.Barker (43*) & M.Curtis (12)
Sun
Taplow 2nd XI F
2001
50
  A.Gardner (40) & M.Powell (10*)
1st
Burnham 1st XI F
1972
© 2010 Wooburn Narkovians Cricket Club