Est. 1936
Wooburn Narkovians
Cricket Club
Shop online? Do it via easyfundraising and help raise funds for your club - just click on the easyfundraising logo Easyfundraising.org.uk
Club Records - 6th Wicket Partnerships
 
Team
Runs
Batsmen
XI
Opponents
Season
129
  D.B.Pidgeon (62) & M.A.Tennant (62)
1st
Teddington Town 1st XI TVL3B
2010
127
  P.A.Day (63) & N.Turner (86)
2nd
Burnham 2nd XI F
1992
117
  P.Cooper (49) & J.D.White (86)
2nd
Datchet 3rd XI TVL7B
2015
114
  A.Wootton (68) & A.Coombe (44*)
2nd
Farnham Royal 2nd XI CL
1975
107
  M.A.Tennant (61) & D.W.Bushnell (57)
1st
Rickmansworth 1st XI F
2017
106
* A.J.Cuthbert (74*) & J.J.Morris (62*)
Sun
Bledlow Ridge Sun XI F
2004
105
  C.Hall (67*) & D.W.Bushnell (107)
1st
British Airways 1st XI TVL4B
2017
104
  D.B.Pidgeon (48) & R.N.Barker (82*)
1st
Falkland 3rd XI TVL4A
2005
104
  E.Sherlock (70) & A.Wake (21)
2nd
Stoke Green 2nd XI CL
1981
102
  R.N.Barker (55) & T.Lees (41)
Sun
Boyne Hill 2nd XI F
2006
102
  S.Rogers (85) & R.Wilkinson (30)
2nd
Pinkneys Green 2nd XI F
1974
101
  S.A.Savage (54) & R.J.Rogers (45)
2nd
Windsor 3rd XI TVL5A
2005
98
  S.A.Savage (90) & A.Porter (52)
1st
Redingensians 1st XI TVL3
1995
97
* I.J.Cuthbert (34*) & N.Turner (57*)
2nd
Morris Motors 2nd XI F
1983
96
* G.Mayo (53*) & J.J.Morris (43)
2nd
Kidmore End 2nd XI F
1979
94
  J.J.Morris (29*) & P.G.Cuthbert (59)
1st
Chalfont St. Giles 1st XI CL
1989
93
* D.Thornton (127*) & N.Turner (44*)
2nd
Ruislip 2nd XI F
1992
93
  P.Cooper (48*) & D.B.Pidgeon (45)
1st
Stokenchurch 1st XI F
2007
92
  R.Stallwood (51) & A.J.Purkiss (53)
1st
Taplow 1st XI CL
1978
91
  G.Mayo (62) & J.F.White (58*)
2nd
Denham 2nd XI CL
1990
89
* A.J.Purkiss (62*) & D.W.J.Smith (29*)
2nd
Richings Park 2nd XI CL
1979
89
  H.Winchester (103*) & M.A.Tennant (43)
1st
NPL Teddington 1st XI TVL3B
2011
88
  N.Turner (62) & M.Cyster (42*)
2nd
I.C.I. Paints 2nd XI TVL3
1993
88
* S.A.Savage (46*) & R.Keeble (38*)
1st
Bledlow 1st XI CL
1986
88
  T.Jones (31) & A.Kimber (82)
3rd
Warfield 3rd XI F
1984
86
* S.A.Savage (41*) & D.J.Small (40*)
2nd
Chesham 2nd XI TVL5A
2002
86
  J.J.Morris (63) & G.Dare (33)
2nd
Farnham Royal 3rd XI TVL5A
2005
85
* S.A.Savage (53*) & J.J.Morris (35*)
1st
Amersham Hill 1st XI F
1988
83
  M.S.Tennant (87) & M.A.Tennant (59)
1st
Chesham 2nd XI TVL4A
2009
82
  S.Foster (91*) & P.W.Cuthbert (30)
2nd
Taplow 2nd XI CL
1990
82
  S.A.Savage (58) & G.Dare (37)
2nd
Gerrards Cross 3rd XI TVL6B
2003
81
  D.P.Jordan (126*) & W.Hussain (23)
Sun
Amersham Hill Sun XI F
2009
80
* J.F.White (102*) & M.Sharma (15*)
1st
British Airways 2nd XI TVL3B
2013
80
* D.Thornton (54*) & K.Turner (25*)
2nd
Cippenham 2nd XI F
1992
79
  S.A.Savage (43) & P.G.Cuthbert (55)
1st
Marlow Park 1st XI TVL3
1995
76
  R.J.Hall (92) & C.Hall (31)
Sun
Knotty Green Sun XI F
2010
76
* R.Males (27*) & J.Pidgeon (46*)
2nd
Burnham 2nd XI F
1989
75
  K.Carr-Barnsley (71) & R.Sexton (21)
3rd
Wokingham 3rd XI F
1984
75
  R.N.Barker (56*) & R.Wheeler (47)
Sun
Pinner Sun XI F
2016
74
  S.A.Savage (31) & P.W.Cuthbert (25*)
1st
Cove 1st XI F
1994
74
  I.J.Cuthbert (57) & R.N.Barker (52*)
1st
Reading 3rd XI TVL4A
2006
74
  S.Butcher (35) & R.N.Barker (40)
Sun
Taplow 2nd XI F
1999
73
  D.W.J.Smith (48) & P.W.Harper (39)
1st
Arreton I.O.W. 1st XI T
1988
73
* R.N.Barker (69*) & M.S.Tennant (37*)
1st
Stokenchurch 1st XI F
2009
73
  D.P.Jordan (52) & J.J.Morris (31)
Sun
Uxbridge 2nd XI F
2005
73
* C.Newman (50*) & A.Barker (34*)
1st
Chenies & Latimer 1st XI F
2014
72
  R.Males (41) & E.Sherlock (59*)
2nd
Sonning 2nd XI F
1983
71
  I.Rundle (58) & D.J.Rogers (14)
2nd
Littlewick Green 2nd XI F
1986
71
  R.J.Rogers (29) & P.W.Cuthbert (50*)
2nd
West Drayton 2nd XI F
1989
71
  D.Milsom (118) & W.Hussain (25*)
2nd
Fleet 2nd XI TVL5B
2007
70
  R.Keeble (85) & E.Savage (17)
1st
Ealing 1st XI F
1981
69
  D.Johnson (53) & M.Cyster (44)
2nd
Hurst 2nd XI F
1993
69
  N.Turner (77) & I.Rundle (22)
2nd
I.C.I. Paints 2nd XI CL
1989
69
* R.J.Hall (112*) & J.Dolan (7*)
1st
Marlow Park 1st XI F
2014
69
  S.Foster (78) & D.J.Rogers (24*)
2nd
Chalfont St. Peter 2nd XI F
1986
68
  D.Kolugala (50) & A.P.Tennant (42)
1st
Tring Park 2nd XI TVL3B
2012
68
  D.Milsom (45) & G.Dare (39)
2nd
Stoke Green 3rd XI TVL6B
2003
67
  M.Curtis (24) & K.Dolan (9*)
Sun
Harrow Wayfarers Sun XI F
2007
66
  R.N.Barker (78) & M.S.Tennant (21)
1st
Teddington Town 1st XI TVL4A
2005
66
* S.A.Savage (95*) & J.J.Morris (38*)
1st
Burnham 1st XI TVL3
1994
66
  R.N.Barker (36*) & A.Pilgrim (37)
Sun
Stoke Green Sun XI F40
2012
65
  A.Chivers (42) & R.B.Smith (33)
1st
Stoke Green 1st XI F
1995
65
* R.N.Barker (71*) & J.Cornish (25*)
Sun
Sonning Common Sun XI F
1999
© 2010 Wooburn Narkovians Cricket Club