Est. 1936
Wooburn Narkovians
Cricket Club
Shop online? Do it via easyfundraising and help raise funds for your club - just click on the easyfundraising logo Easyfundraising.org.uk
Club Records - 5th Wicket Partnerships
 
Team
Runs
Batsmen
XI
Opponents
Season
181
* R.Wheeler (73*) & B.Barker (101*)
1st
Chenies & Latimer 1st XI F
2017
162
  D.B.Pidgeon (89) & P.Sullivan (67*)
1st
I.C.I. Paints 1st XI TVL3
1993
149
  G.Keimelo (109*) & R.N.Barker (37)
1st
Ealing 1st XI F
2002
148
  T.Lees (54) & M.S.Tennant (107*)
Sun
Hurst Sun XI F40
2009
143
* B.Barker (69*) & M.Farnon (79*)
Sun
Marlow Park Sun XI F
2014
130
  R.M.Harman (145) & J.J.Morris (32*)
1st
Chenies & Latimer 1st XI F
1986
126
  R.Nel (84) & A.Barker (59)
1st
British Airways 2nd XI TVL3B
2013
124
  I.J.Cuthbert (84*) & S.A.Savage (74)
1st
Headington 1st XI F
1986
121
  P.Sullivan (89) & K.Turner (48)
3rd
Ley Hill 3rd XI F
1989
121
  R.J.Hall (128*) & M.Farnon (31)
1st
Farnham Royal 1st XI TVL3B
2015
118
* S.A.Savage (110*) & P.Cooper (31*)
1st
Teddington Town 1st XI TVL3
1994
118
  J.J.Morris (58) & S.A.Savage (64*)
1st
Bracknell 1st XI F
1990
118
  P.Cooper (87) & T.Lees (52*)
Sun
Princes Risborough Sun XI F
2006
117
  J.F.White (47) & B.Barker (78)
1st
Farnham Royal 1st XI TVL4B
2017
114
  B.Barker (100*) & R.N.Barker (39)
Sun
Elstree Sun XI F40
2013
113
  J.F.White (97*) & M.A.Tennant (61)
1st
Cookham Dean 2nd XI TVL4B
2017
107
  P.Birdseye (64) & A.Wake (26)
1st
Fencibles 1st XI CL
1978
106
  B.Williams (58) & M.A.Tennant (76*)
1st
Chenies & Latimer 1st XI TVL3B
2010
103
* S.A.Savage (100*) & A.Porter (37*)
1st
Shanklin I.O.W. 1st XI T
1990
103
  J.J.Morris (64) & P.W.Harper (32)
1st
Morris Motors 1st XI F
1983
103
* J.J.Morris (52*) & P.G.Cuthbert (37*)
1st
Maidenhead & Bray 1st XI JC
1988
101
  P.Cooper (99) & S.Foster (51)
2nd
Ruislip 2nd XI TVL7B
2013
101
  J.Degelas (37) & R.N.Barker (76)
2nd
I.C.I. Paints 2nd XI TVL5
2000
101
  M.A.Tennant (64) & I.J.Cuthbert (44*)
1st
Stokenchurch 1st XI F
2011
100
* M.S.Tennant (142*) & D.B.Pidgeon (33*)
1st
Chiswick & Latymer 2nd XI TVL4A
2003
98
  R.N.Barker (74) & R.B.Smith (34)
2nd
I.C.I. Paints 2nd XI TVL3
1996
96
  J.J.Morris (50*) & S.A.Savage (57)
1st
Shanklin I.O.W. 1st XI T
1985
96
  S.Foster (46) & D.J.Rogers (40)
2nd
Stoke Green 2nd XI CL
1991
96
  I.J.Cuthbert (85) & S.A.Savage (52)
1st
Bracknell 1st XI TVL3
1995
96
* M.S.Tennant (38*) & A.P.Tennant (52*)
1st
Farnham Royal 2nd XI TVL4A
2004
96
  R.J.Hall (50) & M.A.Tennant (56)
1st
Kew 2nd XI TVL3B
2015
96
  D.J.Rogers (76) & M.S.Tennant (32)
1st
Reading 3rd XI TVL4A
2004
95
  R.N.Barker (52) & K.Dolan (48*)
Sun
Gubbays Sun XI F40
2009
94
  D.B.Pidgeon (52) & M.S.Tennant (56)
1st
Wokingham 2nd XI TVL3A
2002
94
  S.A.Savage (55) & J.J.Morris (42)
1st
Hillingdon Manor 1st XI F
1985
93
  G.Anthony (28) & S.A.Savage (60)
1st
Denham 1st XI CL
1985
92
* D.Kolugala (67*) & M.A.Tennant (30*)
1st
British Airways 2nd XI TVL3B
2012
91
  S.Wilson (62*) & A.Kimber (54)
3rd
Boyne Hill 3rd XI F
1984
91
  S.A.Savage (75) & R.J.Rogers (27)
2nd
I.C.I. Paints 2nd XI TVL4A
2001
90
  S.Foster (65) & A.J.Cuthbert (44)
2nd
Farnham Common 2nd XI TVL7B
2013
89
* A.J.Cuthbert (54*) & E.Savage (31*)
1st
Morris Motors 1st XI F
1979
88
  M.Powell (48*) & P.Brown (39)
1st
Farnborough 1st XI F
1972
88
  D.Milsom (131) & S.A.Savage (42*)
2nd
Hillingdon Manor 2nd XI TVL5A
2005
88
* D.Kolugala (103*) & A.P.Tennant (20*)
1st
British Airways 2nd XI TVL3B
2012
86
  A.Mouzoures (92) & J.F.White (41*)
Sun
Wargrave Sun XI F
2000
85
  R.B.Smith (37) & S.A.Savage (79)
2nd
Farnham Common 2nd XI TVL5A
2002
85
  R.A.Harris (60) & A.Wake (61*)
2nd
Northwood Town 2nd XI F
1981
84
  D.Thornton (85) & A.Wake (18)
2nd
Chalfont St. Peter 2nd XI F
1992
84
  R.J.Hall (42) & R.N.Barker (54*)
2nd
Windsor 4th XI TVL7B
2011
83
  J.J.Morris (41) & A.J.Purkiss (55*)
2nd
Bledlow 2nd XI F
1981
82
  J.F.White (92*) & A.J.Cuthbert (40)
2nd
Windsor 4th XI TVL7B
2010
82
  D.J.Rogers (83) & T.Hall (53*)
Sun
Little Marlow Sun XI F
2003
81
  R.Nel (52) & A.Barker (37)
1st
Falkland 2nd XI TVL3B
2013
81
  P.Brown (63) & A.Rogers (50)
1st
Ealing 1st XI F
1972
81
  D.W.J.Smith (111) & C.Sullivan (19)
2nd
Old Meadonians 2nd XI TVL3
1994
80
  P.Cooper (94) & S.A.Savage (61*)
1st
Cookham Dean 1st XI F
1994
79
  J.F.White (35) & P.G.Cuthbert (50*)
2nd
Hurst 2nd XI F
1990
79
  R.J.Hall (73) & M.S.Tennant (41)
1st
Harefield 2nd XI TVL3B
2012
79
* C.Hall (50*) & S.A.Savage (29*)
2nd
Hurst 2nd XI F
2002
78
  K.Dolan (17) & J.Gleeson (11)
2nd
Stokenchurch 2nd XI F
2011
78
* P.A.Day (48*) & J.Cornish (32*)
Sun
Knotty Green Sun XI F
1999
78
* R.N.Barker (41*) & J.F.White (36*)
Sun
Coleshill Sun XI F
2000
77
  D.B.Pidgeon (97) & G.Mayo (30*)
2nd
Bracknell 2nd XI TVL3
1993
76
* J.J.Morris (41*) & S.A.Savage (50*)
1st
The Outlaws 1st XI F
1983
75
  D.B.Pidgeon (56*) & R.M.G.Bing (29)
1st
Amersham Hill 1st XI CL
1987
© 2010 Wooburn Narkovians Cricket Club