Est. 1936
Wooburn Narkovians
Cricket Club
Shop online? Do it via easyfundraising and help raise funds for your club - just click on the easyfundraising logo Easyfundraising.org.uk
Club Records - 4th Wicket Partnerships
 
Team
Runs
Batsmen
XI
Opponents
Season
165
* D.Thornton (116*) & K.Turner (57*)
2nd
Kidmore End 2nd XI F
1991
153
  A.J.Cuthbert (89*) & M.S.Tennant (77)
1st
Stoner 1st XI F
2004
147
* J.F.White (103*) & R.Nel (70*)
1st
Maidenhead & Bray 1st XI TVL3B
2013
147
  J.Nelson (87) & R.N.Barker (107*)
Sun
Wraysbury Sun XI F40
2007
145
  A.J.Cuthbert (62) & S.A.Savage (95*)
1st
Burnham 1st XI TVL3
1994
144
* S.Foster (102*) & J.J.Morris (41*)
2nd
Morris Motors 2nd XI F
1981
141
  J.F.White (53) & M.A.Tennant (88)
1st
Stoke Green 2nd XI TVL4B
2017
141
  B.Williams (108) & D.B.Pidgeon (50)
1st
Wokingham 2nd XI TVL3B
2010
136
  C.Sullivan (68*) & P.G.Cuthbert (80)
2nd
Old Meadonians 2nd XI TVL3
1993
136
  B.Williams (73) & B.Barker (74)
1st
Hayes 1st XI TVL3B
2010
130
  P.Birdseye (120*) & R.M.G.Bing (37)
1st
Northwood Town 1st XI F
1981
129
  R.M.G.Bing (61*) & T.P.Waxman (86)
3rd
Windsor Victoria 3rd XI F
1989
129
  J.F.White (82) & N.Martin (51)
1st
Penn & Tylers Green 1st XI F
2012
127
  T.Walton (63) & B.Westbrook (86*)
2nd
Aylesbury Town 2nd XI F
1973
125
  R.M.G.Bing (103*) & S.A.Savage (67)
1st
Marlow Park 1st XI CL
1982
125
* D.B.Pidgeon (118*) & A.Wake (56*)
2nd
Littlewick Green 2nd XI F
1983
122
  D.Milsom (131) & P.W.Cuthbert (45)
2nd
Hillingdon Manor 2nd XI TVL5A
2005
121
  D.W.J.Smith (107*) & J.J.Morris (45)
2nd
Leighton Buzzard 2nd XI F
1980
120
  C.Hall (76) & M.A.Tennant (74)
1st
Teddington Town 1st XI TVL3B
2012
120
  P.W.Cuthbert (74) & M.Curtis (55)
2nd
West Drayton 2nd XI F
1991
119
  G.Anthony (119) & J.J.Morris (39)
1st
Southall 1st XI F
1983
118
  D.B.Pidgeon (67) & I.J.Cuthbert (73*)
1st
Farnham Common 1st XI TVL3B
2010
115
  G.Mayo (114) & S.Foster (25)
2nd
Aston Rowant 2nd XI F
1990
114
* A.Johnson (93*) & R.N.Barker (36*)
Sun
Little Marlow Sun XI F
2010
114
  S.Foster (64) & G.Mayo (42)
2nd
North Maidenhead 2nd XI CL
1988
113
  J.F.White (74) & M.Sharma (44)
1st
Kew 2nd XI TVL3B
2014
113
  A.J.Cuthbert (113) & S.A.Savage (40)
2nd
Royal Ascot 2nd XI TVL6A
2006
113
  A.Porter (56) & S.A.Savage (59)
1st
Bracknell 1st XI F
1988
112
  M.Dale (76) & C.Hall (59*)
Sun
Sarratt Sun XI F
2006
111
* P.Cooper (135*) & S.A.Savage (51*)
1st
Cowley St. John 1st XI F
1987
109
  B.Barker (42) & D.P.Jordan (126*)
Sun
Amersham Hill Sun XI F
2009
108
  R.J.Hall (50) & C.Hall (67*)
Sun
Ley Hill Sun XI F
2011
108
  J.F.White (123*) & R.J.Hall (41)
1st
Teddington Town 1st XI TVL3B
2013
106
  C.Newman (63*) & R.J.Hall (46)
Sun
Full Tossers Sun XI F
2013
106
  P.Cooper (93*) & D.B.Pidgeon (79)
1st
Caversham & Sonning 1st XI F40
1999
105
  R.Keeble (77) & R.Males (55)
2nd
Richings Park 2nd XI CL
1983
104
  P.Cooper (44) & S.A.Savage (74)
1st
Chalfont St. Peter 1st XI F
1986
103
  A.Porter (82*) & I.Ishaq (59)
2nd
Chiswick & Latymer 3rd XI TVL6B
2008
103
  R.A.Harris (103*) & D.V.H.Vinter (37)
2nd
Datchet 2nd XI F
1976
102
* S.A.Savage (55*) & A.Porter (45*)
1st
Littlewick Green 1st XI F
1988
101
  D.B.Pidgeon (73) & P.Cooper (60)
1st
Aston Rowant 1st XI F
1994
100
  R.N.Barker (30) & I.J.Cuthbert (47)
1st
Stokenchurch 1st XI F
2010
100
  S.Togwell (128*) & C.Hall (28)
Sun
White Waltham Sun XI F
2004
99
  G.Anthony (61) & P.Birdseye (71*)
1st
Littlewick Green 1st XI F
1978
99
  P.Cooper (74) & J.Degelas (61*)
2nd
Bracknell 2nd XI TVL5
2000
99
  K.Dolan (17) & D.J.Small (91)
Sun
Cookham Dean Sun XI F
2012
99
  P.W.Cuthbert (71) & A.P.Tennant (64*)
2nd
North Maidenhead 2nd XI TVL3
1996
98
  S.Guy (52) & P.Cooper (42)
1st
Hampton Hill 1st XI TVL3
1995
96
  M.A.Tennant (66*) & C.Hall (52)
Sun
Cookham Dean Sun XI F
2006
93
  P.W.Cuthbert (100*) & J.J.Morris (31)
2nd
Richings Park 2nd XI F
1991
93
  E.Sherlock (40) & S.A.Savage (78)
1st
Shanklin I.O.W. 1st XI T
1983
92
  G.Anthony (84) & S.Foster (34)
1st
The Rebels 1st XI CM
1986
92
  K.Dolan (55) & S.A.Savage (52)
2nd
Wycombe Dragons 2nd XI TVL7B
2010
90
* R.M.G.Bing (50*) & G.Mayo (41*)
2nd
White Waltham 2nd XI CL
1990
90
  D.J.Rogers (102) & D.Gandesha (9)
2nd
Hurst 2nd XI F
1995
90
* A.J.Cuthbert (54*) & R.B.Smith (26*)
2nd
Harefield 3rd XI TVL6A
2006
90
* P.W.Cuthbert (46*) & N.Turner (44*)
2nd
Kimble 2nd XI CL
1992
© 2010 Wooburn Narkovians Cricket Club