Est. 1936
Wooburn Narkovians
Cricket Club
Shop online? Do it via easyfundraising and help raise funds for your club - just click on the easyfundraising logo Easyfundraising.org.uk
Club Records - 3rd Wicket Partnerships
 
Team
Runs
Batsmen
XI
Opponents
Season
190
* G.Anthony (52*) & P.Birdseye (133*)
1st
Littlewick Green 1st XI F
1977
186
  J.F.White (157*) & K.Dolan (38)
Sun
Cranbourne Sun XI F
2008
180
  B.Barker (150*) & R.J.Hall (98)
Sun
Stokenchurch Sun XI F
2014
178
  I.J.Cuthbert (118*) & D.W.J.Smith (72)
1st
Wendover 1st XI CL
1988
175
* B.Barker (115*) & R.J.Hall (65*)
Sun
Little Marlow Sun XI F
2011
155
  J.F.White (98) & C.Hall (62)
2nd
Slough 4th XI TVL7B
2010
150
  R.Keeble (58) & S.Williams (103*)
1st
Cowley St. John 1st XI F
1984
149
  A.J.Cuthbert (86) & C.Hall (83)
2nd
Chenies & Latimer 2nd XI TVL7B
2011
148
* D.W.J.Smith (51*) & P.Birdseye (105*)
1st
Chalfont St. Giles 1st XI CL
1981
145
  J.F.White (68) & D.B.Pidgeon (76)
1st
Bagshot 2nd XI TVL4A
2003
145
  T.Lees (70) & R.J.Hall (92*)
1st
Chenies & Latimer 1st XI TVL3B
2013
143
* A.J.Cuthbert (62*) & S.A.Savage (103*)
2nd
Hurst 2nd XI TVL6A
2006
143
  B.Barker (49) & R.J.Hall (104*)
Sun
Knotty Green Sun XI F
2015
143
  S.Guy (108) & P.W.Cuthbert (84)
2nd
Royal Ascot 2nd XI TVL3
1995
142
  J.D.White (35) & M.Farnon (103)
2nd
Amersham 3rd XI TVL7B
2013
142
* N.Gaye (85*) & S.A.Savage (59*)
1st
Stoner 1st XI F
1999
136
  I.J.Cuthbert (117) & S.A.Savage (58)
1st
Old Meadonians 1st XI TVL3
1994
135
  D.B.Pidgeon (70) & J.F.White (75)
2nd
British Airways 2nd XI F
1990
130
  S.Williams (91) & J.J.Morris (42)
1st
Burnham 1st XI F
1984
129
* P.Lawless (82*) & J.F.White (45*)
2nd
Stoke Green 2nd XI CL
1990
126
  A.Porter (105*) & A.J.Cuthbert (65)
2nd
Stokenchurch 2nd XI F40
2010
126
  G.Anthony (59) & S.A.Savage (89)
1st
Sonning 1st XI F
1982
125
  P.W.Cuthbert (63) & A.J.Cuthbert (94)
2nd
Chalfont St. Peter 2nd XI TVL3
1995
125
  J.F.White (55) & D.Kolugala (92)
1st
Stokenchurch 1st XI F
2012
125
  I.J.Cuthbert (64) & R.M.G.Bing (66)
2nd
West Drayton 2nd XI F
1985
124
  B.Barker (116*) & A.Barker (36)
Sun
Ibstone Sun XI F
2011
124
  J.F.White (103*) & R.N.Barker (35)
1st
Ploughmans 1st XI F
2008
123
  K.Dolan (63) & R.N.Barker (51)
Sun
BBC Mishits Sun XI F
2009
123
  N.Martin (98) & R.J.Hall (60)
2nd
Aldershot 3rd XI TVL7B
2011
123
  A.Porter (89*) & R.B.Smith (45)
2nd
Hurst 2nd XI TVL5A
2004
122
  G.Mayo (66) & J.F.White (63)
2nd
Thame Town 2nd XI F
1990
121
  G.Anthony (58*) & P.Birdseye (75)
1st
Marlow Park 1st XI CL
1979
121
  R.N.Barker (52) & A.Mouzoures (66)
Sun
Wargrave Sun XI F
1999
120
* B.Williams (104*) & R.J.Hall (50*)
Sun
Amersham Hill Sun XI F
2010
120
  D.Larkin (83*) & D.Milsom (51)
2nd
Braywood 2nd XI F
1977
120
* D.W.J.Smith (118*) & S.A.Savage (40*)
1st
Barnes 1st XI F
1990
118
  R.B.Smith (66) & A.J.Cuthbert (92*)
2nd
Newbury 2nd XI TVL3
1996
117
  E.Sherlock (84) & D.B.Pidgeon (51)
2nd
Sudbury Court 2nd XI F
1983
117
  W.Cuthbert (34) & C.Newman (103*)
2nd
Chalfont St. Peter 2nd XI F40
2016
117
* R.M.G.Bing (114*) & P.Birdseye (60*)
1st
Braywood 1st XI F
1977
116
  M.A.Tennant (77*) & C.Hall (53)
Sun
White Waltham Sun XI F
2006
116
  P.Cooper (75) & J.F.White (40)
1st
Winchmore Hill 1st XI CL
1991
115
  P.W.Cuthbert (122*) & J.J.Morris (55)
2nd
Chenies & Latimer 2nd XI TVL3
1995
115
  A.Wake (56) & I.J.Cuthbert (63)
1st
Ealing 1st XI F
1989
114
  H.Winchester (86) & C.Hall (46)
Sun
White Waltham Sun XI F
2011
114
  I.J.Cuthbert (87) & J.J.Morris (57)
1st
Cove 1st XI F
1990
114
  J.F.White (43) & H.Winchester (62)
1st
Harefield 2nd XI TVL3B
2011
114
  P.Cooper (81) & A.Porter (60*)
1st
West Drayton 1st XI F
1988
114
  D.W.J.Smith (86) & A.Porter (49)
1st
I.C.I. Paints 1st XI CL
1989
113
  R.N.Barker (50) & M.Farnon (75)
Sun
Holyport Sun XI F
2014
113
  P.Cooper (149) & A.Porter (45)
1st
Marlow Park 1st XI CL
1988
111
  P.Cooper (59) & S.A.Savage (62)
2nd
Hillingdon Manor 2nd XI TVL5A
2002
111
  J.D.White (55) & C.Hall (122*)
2nd
Farnham Common 2nd XI TVL7B
2011
108
  P.Cooper (70) & J.D.White (45*)
2nd
Wycombe Dragons 2nd XI TVL7B
2015
107
  D.J.Rogers (52) & D.Thornton (85)
2nd
Barnes 2nd XI F
1992
107
  A.P.Tennant (56) & J.Degelas (83*)
1st
Hanwell 1st XI F
2001
107
  P.Cooper (67) & D.B.Pidgeon (58)
1st
Barnes 1st XI F
1994
107
  R.B.Smith (40*) & S.A.Savage (79)
1st
Maidenhead & Bray 1st XI F
1993
107
  I.J.Cuthbert (93) & P.W.Cuthbert (57)
1st
Hurst 1st XI F
1989
106
  P.Cooper (100) & J.F.White (47*)
Sun
Flackwell Heath Sun XI F
2004
106
  S.Foster (74) & P.Cooper (49)
2nd
Morris Motors 2nd XI F
1984
106
  C.Newman (60) & P.Cooper (67)
2nd
Burnham 4th XI TVL7B
2013
106
  J.F.White (75) & I.J.Cuthbert (33)
1st
Aldershot 2nd XI TVL3A
2002
104
  D.Milsom (122*) & A.J.Cuthbert (60)
2nd
Old Merchant Taylors 3rd XI TVL5A
2005
104
  R.M.G.Bing (89) & R.Keeble (61*)
2nd
Kimble 2nd XI CL
1988
104
  R.M.G.Bing (41) & S.Williams (87)
1st
West Drayton 1st XI F
1984
102
  P.Cooper (73) & C.Hall (60)
2nd
North Maidenhead 3rd XI TVL7B
2011
102
* I.J.Cuthbert (100*) & S.Guy (40*)
1st
Chenies & Latimer 1st XI TVL3
1995
102
  I.J.Cuthbert (46) & D.B.Pidgeon (51)
1st
Hillingdon Manor 1st XI TVL3A
2002
102
  D.W.J.Smith (102*) & S.A.Savage (28)
1st
Maidenhead & Bray 1st XI F
1991
101
  T.Lees (87*) & R.N.Barker (37)
1st
Bagshot 2nd XI TVL4A
2008
100
  I.J.Cuthbert (86) & D.B.Pidgeon (54)
1st
Royal Ascot 1st XI TVL3
1999
© 2010 Wooburn Narkovians Cricket Club