Est. 1936
Wooburn Narkovians
Cricket Club
Shop online? Do it via easyfundraising and help raise funds for your club - just click on the easyfundraising logo Easyfundraising.org.uk
Club Records - 2nd Wicket Partnerships
 
Team
Runs
Batsmen
XI
Opponents
Season
274
* P.Cooper (100) & B.Williams (159)
1st
Ploughmans 1st XI F
2010
227
  D.J.Rogers (103*) & J.F.White (102)
Sun
Knotty Green Sun XI F
2002
207
  D.B.Pidgeon (99) & J.F.White (116*)
1st
White Waltham 1st XI F
1994
203
  I.J.Cuthbert (111*) & J.F.White (92)
1st
Newbury 1st XI TVL3
1999
200
  R.Males (70) & S.Williams (145)
2nd
Chalfont St. Peter 2nd XI F
1985
198
  G.Anthony (90) & D.Milsom (104)
1st
Hurst 1st XI F
1986
192
  A.Barker (103) & B.Barker (71)
Sun
White Waltham Sun XI F
2015
182
  P.Cooper (75) & B.Barker (95)
Sun
Stoke Green Sun XI F
2011
180
  D.J.Rogers (128) & J.F.White (68)
1st
Bagshot 2nd XI TVL4A
2003
178
* J.F.White (91*) & D.J.Rogers (82*)
Sun
West Wycombe Sun XI F
2011
177
  H.Winchester (100) & B.Barker (1)
Sun
White Waltham Sun XI F
2011
177
  H.Winchester (96) & M.Sharma (75)
Sun
Stokenchurch Sun XI F
2011
166
  D.Milsom (77) & A.J.Cuthbert (85)
2nd
Farnham Common 2nd XI TVL5B
2007
165
  R.A.Harris (117) & P.Lawless (102*)
2nd
Taplow 2nd XI CL
1988
165
  D.J.Rogers (110) & M.S.Tennant (77)
Sun
White Waltham 1st XI F
2009
162
* A.Porter (80*) & J.F.White (84*)
1st
Odiham & Greywell 1st XI TVL4B
2000
161
* P.Cooper (104*) & J.F.White (83*)
1st
Chiswick & Latymer 2nd XI TVL4A
2004
154
  P.Cooper (81) & D.W.J.Smith (86)
1st
Oxford Nondescripts 1st XI F
1991
154
  I.J.Cuthbert (110*) & D.B.Pidgeon (92)
1st
Barnes 1st XI F
1993
152
* D.Milsom (154*) & R.M.Harman (60*)
2nd
Chenies & Latimer 2nd XI TVL5A
2005
149
  G.Anthony (107*) & D.Milsom (69)
1st
Pinkneys Green 1st XI F
1978
149
  K.Dolan (38) & M.Farnon (144*)
Sun
Marlow Park Sun XI F
2013
147
  P.Cooper (113) & D.P.Jordan (69)
Sun
Little Marlow Sun XI F
2005
141
  I.J.Cuthbert (106) & D.W.J.Smith (82*)
1st
Denham 1st XI CL
1989
140
  C.Hall (92) & J.F.White (79)
1st
Newbury 1st XI TVL3B
2013
140
  D.J.Small (112) & J.F.White (84*)
1st
Stokenchurch 1st XI F
2014
140
  B.Barker (48) & B.Williams (71*)
Sun
Taplow Sun XI F
2010
139
  P.Cooper (91) & A.Porter (71)
1st
Harefield 1st XI F
1990
139
  K.Dolan (24) & A.Barker (113*)
Sun
Odney Sun XI F
2016
138
  S.Foster (108) & R.M.G.Bing (50*)
2nd
Kimble 2nd XI CL
1990
137
  P.Cooper (48) & D.W.J.Smith (93)
1st
Cookham Dean 1st XI CL
1992
134
  N.Martin (85) & D.J.Rogers (62)
1st
Cookham Dean 1st XI F
2014
133
  A.J.Cuthbert (119*) & R.B.Smith (43)
2nd
Slough 3rd XI TVL5A
2002
133
  D.B.Pidgeon (88) & P.Cooper (48*)
1st
Old Merchant Taylors 2nd XI TVL4A
2006
133
  B.Barker (108) & B.Williams (95)
Sun
Stokenchurch Sun XI F
2010
132
  D.J.Rogers (100*) & A.P.Tennant (59)
2nd
Sudbury Court 2nd XI F
1995
132
  S.McLaughlin (78) & D.Milsom (64)
Sun
Welford Park Sun XI F
2014
132
  J.Cornish (67*) & J.F.White (84)
Sun
Chiltern Gypsies Sun XI F
2000
131
* D.Milsom (69*) & R.A.Harris (55*)
1st
Aston Rowant 1st XI F
1981
131
  R.Sherwin (56) & E.Sherlock (75)
2nd
North Maidenhead 2nd XI F
1980
131
* J.F.White (46*) & S.Blandford (80*)
1st
Amersham 1st XI F
2003
130
* G.Mayo (101*) & P.W.Cuthbert (64*)
2nd
Ruislip 2nd XI F
1991
130
  B.Barker (79) & R.N.Barker (58)
Sun
Marlow Park Sun XI F
2011
130
  P.Cooper (56*) & I.J.Cuthbert (78)
1st
Old Latymerians 1st XI F
1992
128
  D.Milsom (65) & A.Porter (81)
1st
Denham 1st XI CL
1988
126
  I.J.Cuthbert (70) & D.W.J.Smith (84*)
1st
I.C.I. Paints 1st XI CL
1988
125
  E.Welch (62) & B.Westbrook (52)
2nd
Harrow St. Mary 2nd XI F
1975
124
  I.J.Cuthbert (82) & P.Lawless (52)
1st
Northwood Town 1st XI F
1994
124
  I.J.Cuthbert (66) & P.Lawless (65)
2nd
Ruislip 2nd XI F
1988
122
  D.J.Rogers (93) & S.A.Savage (102*)
2nd
Barnes 2nd XI F
1995
122
  P.Sullivan (77) & D.W.J.Smith (66*)
1st
Buckingham Town 1st XI F
1989
119
* D.Milsom (103*) & C.Hall (54*)
2nd
Old Merchant Taylors 2nd XI TVL7B
2010
118
  R.A.Harris (95) & G.Mayo (49)
2nd
Windsor Victoria 2nd XI F
1986
118
  P.Cooper (79) & I.J.Cuthbert (58)
1st
Ruislip 1st XI F
1987
118
  J.F.White (58) & C.Hall (15*)
Sun
Knotty Green Sun XI F
2003
118
* R.A.Harris (115*) & S.Rogers (39*)
2nd
Hawley 2nd XI F
1977
117
  S.Williams (69) & R.Males (49)
2nd
Thame Town 2nd XI F
1985
115
  N.Turner (118) & P.W.Cuthbert (46)
2nd
Widmer End 2nd XI F
1992
114
  D.J.Rogers (83) & A.P.Tennant (78)
1st
Boyne Hill 1st XI TVL3A
2001
114
* D.B.Pidgeon (67*) & G.Mayo (38*)
2nd
Windsor Victoria 2nd XI F
1988
114
  A.J.Cuthbert (129) & P.Cooper (43)
1st
Buckingham Town 1st XI F
1993
114
  M.A.Tennant (91) & C.Hall (29)
1st
Bagshot 2nd XI TVL4A
2006
113
  I.J.Cuthbert (73*) & J.F.White (56)
1st
Odiham & Greywell 1st XI TVL4B
2000
113
  R.N.Barker (54) & J.F.White (53)
Sun
Flackwell Heath Sun XI F
2003
113
  A.Porter (109) & A.J.Cuthbert (72)
2nd
NPL Teddington 3rd XI TVL6B
2003
113
* I.J.Cuthbert (136*) & D.W.J.Smith (60*)
1st
Burnham 1st XI F
1990
113
  N.Martin (73) & B.Barker (97)
2nd
North Maidenhead 3rd XI TVL7B
2012
112
* P.Cooper (134*) & D.B.Pidgeon (44*)
2nd
Taplow 2nd XI CL
1989
112
  P.Cooper (50) & R.Smith (82)
1st
Ealing Nomads 1st XI F
1983
111
  A.Porter (78) & P.Cooper (46)
2nd
Purley-On-Thames 2nd XI TVL6B
2009
111
  J.F.White (101*) & A.J.Cuthbert (40)
Sun
Uxbridge 2nd XI F
2002
111
  D.Milsom (151) & R.B.Smith (32)
2nd
Caversham & Redingensians 2nd XI TVL5A
2005
111
  P.Cooper (49) & J.F.White (81)
1st
Kew 2nd XI TVL4A
2003
111
* D.J.Rogers (67*) & J.F.White (38*)
1st
Bagshot 2nd XI TVL4A
2004
110
  P.A.Day (37) & P.W.Cuthbert (58)
2nd
Chenies & Latimer 2nd XI TVL3
1998
109
* A.Porter (67*) & R.B.Smith (36*)
2nd
Chenies & Latimer 2nd XI TVL5A
2002
109
  D.J.Rogers (145) & J.J.Morris (62)
2nd
Bracknell 2nd XI TVL3
1995
108
  C.Sullivan (66) & A.P.Tennant (56*)
3rd
Marlow Park 3rd XI F
1992
108
  D.J.Rogers (99*) & C.Hall (60)
Sun
Harrow Wayfarers Sun XI F
2008
108
  D.Milsom (42) & R.B.Smith (101)
2nd
Harefield 3rd XI TVL6A
2006
108
  M.A.Tennant (51) & P.Cooper (73*)
Sun
Amersham Hill Sun XI F
2007
107
  D.Milsom (66) & D.W.J.Smith (62)
1st
Princes Risborough 1st XI CL
1988
107
  G.Anthony (73) & R.Stallwood (41)
1st
I.C.I. Paints 1st XI F
1979
107
  R.Banks (0) & D.V.H.Vinter (91)
2nd
Farnborough 2nd XI F
1976
107
  P.Cooper (83) & J.F.White (58*)
1st
Farnham Royal 2nd XI TVL4A
2005
106
  P.Lawless (83) & P.W.Cuthbert (55)
2nd
Northwood Town 2nd XI F
1991
105
  D.J.Rogers (102) & R.Wheeler (11)
2nd
Marlow Park 2nd XI F40
2013
105
* I.J.Cuthbert (91*) & P.Cooper (36*)
1st
I.C.I. Paints 1st XI TVL3
1994
105
* D.J.Rogers (28*) & A.J.Cuthbert (71*)
2nd
Royal Ascot 2nd XI TVL3
1996
104
  D.Milsom (52) & S.Foster (53)
1st
Burnham 1st XI F
1982
104
  R.Sherwin (42) & E.Savage (82)
2nd
Chenies & Latimer 2nd XI F
1980
104
  J.J.Morris (65) & C.Hall (39)
2nd
Hurst 2nd XI TVL5A
2004
103
  D.Larkin (56) & B.Westbrook (57)
2nd
Binfield 2nd XI F
1977
103
  T.Lees (66*) & W.Hussain (18)
Sun
Amersham Hill Sun XI F
2010
102
  P.Cooper (69) & R.B.Smith (50)
1st
Kidmore End 1st XI F
1994
102
  D.Milsom (101*) & D.W.J.Smith (50)
1st
The Outlaws 1st XI F
1981
101
* D.J.Rogers (80*) & R.N.Barker (46*)
Sun
Flackwell Heath Sun XI F
2002
100
  P.Cooper (94) & A.J.Cuthbert (44)
1st
Cookham Dean 1st XI F
1994
100
  D.J.Rogers (46) & P.W.Cuthbert (81*)
2nd
Chenies & Latimer 2nd XI TVL3
1996
100
  P.Cooper (65) & D.B.Pidgeon (73*)
1st
Ealing 1st XI F
1985
© 2010 Wooburn Narkovians Cricket Club