Est. 1936
Wooburn Narkovians
Cricket Club
Shop online? Do it via easyfundraising and help raise funds for your club - just click on the easyfundraising logo Easyfundraising.org.uk
Club Records - 1st Wicket Partnerships
 
Team
Runs
Batsmen
XI
Opponents
Season
234
  B.Cooper (111) & N.Martin (104*)
2nd
Chesham 4th XI TVL7B
2017
230
* A.Porter (131*) & P.Cooper (78*)
2nd
Kew 3rd XI TVL6B
2003
224
* D.J.Rogers (93*) & J.F.White (122*)
Sun
Long Marston Sun XI F
2002
209
  D.J.Rogers (48) & P.R.Selleck (203*)
Sun
Wendover Sun XI F
2003
207
  P.Cooper (80) & D.Milsom (100)
2nd
Chiswick & Latymer 3rd XI TVL6B
2009
201
  D.J.Rogers (78) & J.F.White (104*)
Sun
St. John's Wood Sun XI F
2003
196
  A.Porter (93*) & D.Milsom (82)
2nd
Boyne Hill 2nd XI TVL6A
2006
193
  J.J.Morris (126*) & J.F.White (73)
Sun
Knotty Green Sun XI F
2001
190
  P.Cooper (85) & D.Milsom (119*)
1st
Littlewick Green 1st XI F
1986
189
  D.B.Pidgeon (134) & P.W.Harper (55)
2nd
Sudbury Court 2nd XI F
1994
187
  P.Cooper (54) & I.J.Cuthbert (117)
1st
Hurley 1st XI F
1991
183
  D.B.Pidgeon (115) & J.F.White (59)
1st
Amersham Hill 1st XI F
2003
181
  P.Cooper (64) & I.J.Cuthbert (110*)
1st
Newport I.O.W. 1st XI T
1994
180
  R.B.Smith (82) & D.J.Rogers (93)
2nd
Hampton Hill 2nd XI TVL3
1996
179
  D.J.Rogers (81) & J.F.White (104)
1st
Marlow 2nd XI TVL4A
2004
176
  T.Hall (40) & S.Blandford (128)
Sun
Coleshill Sun XI F
2003
172
  B.Barker (53) & J.F.White (161*)
Sun
Stokenchurch Sun XI F
2009
172
  D.Milsom (80) & R.M.G.Bing (111*)
1st
Ruislip 1st XI F
1982
167
  A.J.Cuthbert (102) & P.Cooper (50)
2nd
Chalfont St. Peter 2nd XI TVL5A
2002
163
  P.Cooper (75) & I.J.Cuthbert (136*)
1st
Burnham 1st XI F
1990
161
  C.Hall (108) & A.Barker (80)
Sun
Ley Hill Sun XI F
2013
160
* R.M.Harman (120*) & I.J.Cuthbert (29*)
2nd
Warfield 2nd XI F
1985
160
  P.Cooper (134*) & P.Lawless (73)
2nd
Taplow 2nd XI CL
1989
158
  A.Barker (67) & B.Barker (86)
Sun
Old Haberdashers Sun XI F
2014
158
  N.Turner (84) & A.P.Tennant (153*)
1st
Pinkneys Green 1st XI F
1995
156
* P.Cooper (80*) & D.Milsom (60*)
1st
White Waltham 1st XI CL
1988
156
  C.Hall (37) & A.Barker (106)
Sun
Wycombe Dragons Sun XI F
2013
155
  K.Dolan (65) & S.Foster (59)
2nd
Farnham Royal 2nd XI TVL7B
2015
155
* D.J.Rogers (78*) & J.F.White (74*)
1st
Stoke Green 2nd XI TVL4A
2004
155
  A.Porter (100) & I.J.Cuthbert (94)
1st
Old Latymerians 1st XI TVL3
1993
152
  R.M.G.Bing (83) & D.Milsom (62)
1st
Amersham Hill 1st XI F
1979
151
* P.Cooper (86*) & I.J.Cuthbert (54*)
1st
Burnham 1st XI F
1991
151
  A.Porter (35) & D.Milsom (151)
2nd
Caversham & Redingensians 2nd XI TVL5A
2005
150
  S.Foster (92) & A.Wake (59)
2nd
Chalfont St. Giles 2nd XI CL
1989
147
* S.Foster (65*) & I.J.Cuthbert (78*)
2nd
Princes Risborough 2nd XI CL
1988
147
  I.J.Cuthbert (96) & J.J.Morris (73)
1st
Bagshot 1st XI F
1990
147
  P.Cooper (70) & I.J.Cuthbert (85)
1st
Burnham 1st XI F
1988
146
  R.B.Smith (42) & D.J.Rogers (145)
2nd
Bracknell 2nd XI TVL3
1995
144
  D.J.Rogers (50) & J.Nelson (75)
Sun
Littlewick Green Sun XI F
2001
143
  G.Anthony (79) & D.Milsom (54)
1st
Denham 1st XI CL
1983
143
  P.R.Selleck (141) & J.F.White (61)
Sun
Little Marlow Sun XI F
2003
142
  R.Sherwin (71) & C.Joel (62)
2nd
Burnham 2nd XI F
1980
141
  P.Cooper (135*) & D.Milsom (66)
1st
Cowley St. John 1st XI F
1987
140
  D.J.Rogers (65) & J.F.White (101)
Sun
Taplow 1st XI F
2003
139
  S.Foster (128) & I.J.Cuthbert (57)
2nd
Amersham Hill 2nd XI CL
1988
139
  D.J.Rogers (56) & I.J.Cuthbert (69*)
1st
Amersham Hill 1st XI F
2002
139
  R.Sherwin (46) & R.A.Harris (105)
2nd
Englefield Green 2nd XI F
1980
136
  A.Porter (51) & D.Milsom (102*)
2nd
Stokenchurch 2nd XI F
2009
135
  D.J.Rogers (62) & I.J.Cuthbert (79)
1st
Boyne Hill 2nd XI TVL4B
2000
133
  E.Savage (58) & J.Purcell (70)
3rd
Harefield 3rd XI F
1986
132
  P.Cooper (75) & A.Porter (77)
1st
Stoke Green 1st XI CL
1987
132
  P.Cooper (71) & I.J.Cuthbert (59)
1st
Chalfont St. Giles 1st XI CL
1988
131
  G.Mayo (55) & S.Foster (105)
2nd
Marlow Park 2nd XI CL
1986
131
  A.J.Cuthbert (59) & J.J.Morris (78)
Sun
Ploughmans Sun XI F
2003
130
  J.F.White (83) & B.Barker (71)
Sun
Grimsdyke Sun XI F
2009
130
  G.Anthony (96) & D.Milsom (50)
1st
Datchet 1st XI F
1985
129
  R.Colver (62) & R.A.Harris (97)
2nd
Denham 2nd XI CL
1975
129
* A.J.Cuthbert (62*) & P.Cooper (55*)
2nd
Chalfont St. Peter 2nd XI TVL5
2000
129
  I.J.Cuthbert (102) & D.Milsom (62)
1st
Cippenham 1st XI F
1992
128
  E.Savage (59) & P.W.Cuthbert (82)
3rd
Windsor Victoria 3rd XI F
1985
127
* D.J.Rogers (57*) & P.Cooper (57*)
Sun
Braywood Sun XI F
2000
127
  D.J.Rogers (78) & R.B.Smith (42)
2nd
Richings Park 2nd XI F
1993
127
  P.Cooper (37) & I.J.Cuthbert (90)
1st
Wycombe House 1st XI F
1991
126
  H.Winchester (60) & J.F.White (65)
1st
Penn & Tylers Green 1st XI F
2011
126
  D.Milsom (72) & J.J.Morris (45)
1st
Littlewick Green 1st XI F
1984
126
  D.J.Rogers (59) & N.Martin (66)
1st
Royal Ascot 1st XI F
2011
125
  D.J.Rogers (90) & K.Dolan (37)
1st
Cookham Dean 1st XI F
2013
125
  R.B.Smith (89*) & D.J.Rogers (68)
2nd
G.W.R. 2nd XI F
1995
125
  P.Cooper (51) & J.F.White (69)
1st
Egham 1st XI F
2004
122
  K.Dolan (72*) & N.Martin (81)
2nd
Ruislip 2nd XI TVL7B
2013
122
  G.Anthony (89) & D.Milsom (34)
1st
Richings Park 1st XI F
1985
121
  D.J.Rogers (51) & P.Cooper (57*)
1st
Bagshot 2nd XI TVL4A
2004
121
  D.J.Rogers (62) & A.P.Tennant (74*)
1st
Caversham & Redingensians 2nd XI TVL4A
2003
121
  B.Cooper (52) & M.O'Regan (56*)
U17
Beaconsfield U17 XI BL
2017
120
  P.W.Cuthbert (74) & A.J.Cuthbert (56)
1st
White Waltham 1st XI F
1993
120
* R.Keeble (64*) & G.Anthony (51*)
1st
North Maidenhead 1st XI F
1977
120
  I.J.Cuthbert (65) & D.Milsom (89)
1st
Richings Park 1st XI F
1988
119
  K.Dolan (30) & N.Martin (92)
2nd
Henley 4th XI TVL7B
2012
119
  A.Porter (74) & D.Milsom (49)
1st
Aston Rowant 1st XI F
1987
118
  D.J.Rogers (49) & A.J.Cuthbert (75*)
2nd
Bracknell 2nd XI TVL3
1999
117
  R.J.K.Garland (55) & I.J.Cuthbert (55)
2nd
Headington 2nd XI F
1988
117
  P.Cooper (113) & P.R.Selleck (65)
Sun
Little Marlow Sun XI F
2005
117
  R.A.Harris (60) & G.Mayo (69)
2nd
Denham 2nd XI CL
1986
116
  R.J.Rogers (52) & J.D.White (54)
2nd
Purley-On-Thames 2nd XI TVL6B
2008
116
  R.Morriss (85) & M.Warboys (51)
3rd
Old Camdenians 3rd XI F
1989
115
  R.M.G.Bing (65) & D.Milsom (45)
1st
Newbury 1st XI F
1985
115
  G.Anthony (42) & D.Milsom (73)
1st
Northwood Town 1st XI F
1979
115
  A.Porter (48) & I.J.Cuthbert (112)
1st
Hampton Hill 1st XI TVL3
1999
114
  R.Sherwin (102*) & S.Foster (47)
2nd
Oxford Nondescripts 2nd XI F
1979
114
  P.Cooper (52) & I.J.Cuthbert (69)
1st
Chalfont St. Giles 1st XI CL
1992
114
* P.Cooper (44*) & D.J.Rogers (53*)
2nd
Newbury 2nd XI TVL5
2000
114
  R.B.Smith (61) & D.J.Rogers (56)
2nd
Sudbury Court 2nd XI F
1993
113
  D.Milsom (39) & R.Stallwood (89*)
1st
Chalfont St. Peter 1st XI F
1980
113
  K.Dolan (23) & N.Martin (71)
2nd
Hayes 3rd XI TVL7B
2015
113
  K.Dolan (21*) & N.Martin (79)
2nd
Cookham Dean 3rd XI TVL7B
2015
113
  B.Barker (73) & S.E.Vinter (79*)
Sun
Ploughmans Sun XI F
2010
113
  E.Welch (61) & D.Larkin (54)
2nd
Cookham Dean 2nd XI F
1976
113
  P.Cooper (65) & S.Foster (71)
1st
Bagshot 1st XI F
1985
113
  P.Cooper (51) & R.M.G.Bing (31)
1st
Ealing 1st XI F
1987
112
  D.B.Pidgeon (69) & R.B.Smith (45)
2nd
Redingensians 2nd XI TVL3
1994
112
  G.Anthony (96) & P.Cooper (39)
1st
Thame Town 1st XI F
1982
111
  D.Milsom (41) & J.J.Morris (73)
1st
Burnham 1st XI F
1983
111
* G.Anthony (60*) & D.Milsom (50*)
1st
Marlow Park 1st XI CL
1985
110
  B.Cooper (36) & W.Cuthbert (104)
Sun
Ley Hill Sun XI F
2017
109
  S.Foster (59) & I.J.Cuthbert (45)
1st
Princes Risborough 1st XI CL
1989
108
  A.J.Cuthbert (27) & I.J.Cuthbert (100)
1st
Bagshot 1st XI F
1989
108
  P.Lawless (64) & D.J.Rogers (35)
2nd
Aylesbury Town 2nd XI F
1991
108
  J.D.White (44) & B.Barker (41)
Sun
Theale & Tilehurst Sun XI F
2011
108
  A.P.Tennant (50) & T.Lees (64*)
1st
Old Merchant Taylors 1st XI TVL4A
2008
107
  I.J.Cuthbert (83*) & D.Milsom (36)
1st
Richings Park 1st XI F
1990
107
  C.Hall (37) & D.J.Small (70)
1st
Beaconsfield 2nd XI TVL3B
2014
107
  P.Lawless (77) & I.J.Cuthbert (41)
1st
Chenies & Latimer 1st XI TVL3
1994
107
  C.Hall (68) & T.Lees (55)
Sun
Cookham Dean Sun XI F
2013
107
  G.Anthony (76) & D.Milsom (58)
1st
Bagshot 1st XI F
1984
106
  D.J.Rogers (79) & D.Milsom (46)
2nd
Maidenhead & Bray 4th XI TVL7B
2010
106
  D.J.Rogers (56) & D.Milsom (100*)
1st
Cookham Dean 1st XI F
1998
105
  A.Porter (94) & D.Milsom (34)
2nd
Hillingdon Manor 2nd XI TVL5A
2002
105
  R.J.K.Garland (43) & D.W.J.Smith (105*)
1st
Aylesbury Town 1st XI F
1989
105
  C.Hall (66) & B.Barker (34)
Sun
Full Tossers Sun XI F
2013
104
  A.Porter (43) & M.Sharma (41*)
2nd
Hurst 2nd XI F
2007
103
  D.Milsom (61) & E.Sherlock (63)
1st
Northwood I.O.W. 1st XI T
1982
103
  G.Anthony (37) & P.Cooper (75)
1st
Shanklin I.O.W. 1st XI T
1986
102
  G.Anthony (58) & D.Milsom (63)
1st
Farnham Royal 1st XI CL
1979
102
  R.N.Barker (101) & K.Dolan (21)
Sun
Amersham Hill Sun XI F
2010
102
  R.Sherwin (29) & S.Foster (123*)
2nd
Ruislip 2nd XI F
1982
102
  D.B.Pidgeon (82) & R.Morriss (53*)
2nd
Barnes 2nd XI F
1990
102
  R.B.Smith (31) & A.J.Cuthbert (61)
2nd
Windsor 3rd XI TVL5A
2005
101
  D.J.Rogers (46*) & I.J.Cuthbert (52)
1st
Gerrards Cross 2nd XI TVL3A
2002
100
  P.Cooper (41) & A.P.Tennant (55)
1st
Old Merchant Taylors 2nd XI TVL4A
2007
100
  J.Purcell (24) & S.Williams (98)
2nd
Aston Rowant 2nd XI F
1985
100
  N.Turner (118) & P.Lawless (56)
2nd
Widmer End 2nd XI F
1992
100
  A.Porter (105*) & A.J.Cuthbert (40)
2nd
Chesham 2nd XI TVL5A
2002
© 2010 Wooburn Narkovians Cricket Club