Est. 1936
Wooburn Narkovians
CRICKET CLUB
Home | Records
Menu

BEST BOWLING ANALYSES

Select Team

Figs
  Player
XI
Opponents
Date
Season
10-28
  N.Tappin
1st
Littlewick Green 1st XI F
28/06/1998
1998
10-66
  J.H.Shepherd
1st
Marlow Park 1st XI F
23/06/1962
1962
9-22
  R.Wilkinson
2nd
Englefield Green 2nd XI F
16/05/1976
1976
9-35
  R.Evans
2nd
Bracknell 2nd XI F
28/04/1985
1985
9-38
  R.Evans
2nd
North Maidenhead 2nd XI CL
22/05/1982
1982
9-41
  P.B.Clarke
2nd
Hillingdon Manor 2nd XI TVL5A
01/06/2002
2002
9-47
  P.A.Day
1st
Ruislip 1st XI F
14/07/1985
1985
9-51
  D.Peterson
2nd
Richings Park 2nd XI CL
10/07/1982
1982
8-2
  A.Kimber
3rd
Gerrards Cross 3rd XI F
19/06/1983
1983
8-9
  P.A.Day
1st
Richings Park 1st XI F
12/06/1988
1988
8-10
  M.A.Tennant
1st
Maidenhead & Bray 1st XI TVL3B
25/05/2013
2013
8-15
  R.Evans
2nd
Burnham 2nd XI F
03/08/1975
1975
8-18
  D.Kolugala
2nd
North Maidenhead 1st XI TVL3B
25/08/2012
2012
8-26
  R.Wilkinson
2nd
Burnham 2nd XI F
07/08/1977
1977
8-27
  S.A.Savage
1st
Bledlow 1st XI CL
22/06/1991
1991
8-31
  R.Wilkinson
2nd
Binfield 2nd XI F
27/05/1973
1973
8-32
  M.Shaw
3rd
Ealing 3rd XI F
09/06/1985
1985
8-32
  R.Wilkinson
2nd
Binfield 2nd XI F
18/07/1976
1976
8-35
  J.J.Morris
2nd
Chalfont St. Peter 2nd XI F
06/09/1980
1980
8-38
  P.Sullivan
1st
North Maidenhead 1st XI TVL3
14/08/1999
1999
8-38
  A.Rogers
1st
Ealing 1st XI F
08/06/1980
1980
8-39
  R.J.Rogers
2nd
Taplow Sun XI F
24/06/2001
2001
8-39
  M.Shaw
2nd
Holmer Green 2nd XI F
13/05/1984
1984
8-48
  G.Mayo
2nd
Newbury 2nd XI TVL3
19/06/1993
1993
7-8
  R.Lewis (Snr)
1st
Englefield Green 1st XI F
29/06/1946
1946
7-11
  R.Evans
2nd
Littlewick Green 2nd XI F
03/07/1977
1977
7-11
  D.Wigley
1st
Chalfont St. Peter 1st XI F
06/09/1980
1980
7-16
  P.A.Day
2nd
Denham 2nd XI CL
30/06/1979
1979
7-17
  M.A.Tennant
3rd
Finchampstead 1st XI TVL4A
19/05/2007
2007
7-17
  P.W.Cuthbert
2nd
Bagshot 2nd XI F
01/09/1991
1991
7-17
  I.Rundle
2nd
I.C.I. Paints 2nd XI F
02/06/1985
1985
7-19
  P.Sullivan
1st
British Airways 1st XI F
29/07/1990
1990
7-20
  A.Rogers
1st
Chertsey 1st XI F
23/04/1972
1972
7-21
  Q.Ahmed
2nd
Teddington Town 2nd XI TVL5
20/05/2000
2000
7-23
  M.A.Tennant
2nd
Farnham Royal 1st XI TVL4A
20/08/2005
2005
7-25
  R.Vickers
1st
Littlewick Green 1st XI F
03/07/1977
1977
7-27
  P.A.Day
2nd
Burnham 2nd XI TVL3
25/07/1998
1998
7-28
  A.Rogers
1st
The Outlaws 1st XI F
27/08/1979
1979
7-29
  P.Brown
2nd
Amersham Hill 2nd XI CL
11/06/1988
1988
7-29
  A.Rogers
1st
Kimble 1st XI F
06/09/1970
1970
7-30
  M.A.Tennant
2nd
Stoke Green 1st XI TVL4A
17/06/2006
2006
7-31
  D.W.J.Smith
1st
Bledlow 1st XI F
15/08/1981
1981
7-32
  D.Peterson
2nd
Fencibles 2nd XI CL
04/07/1981
1981
7-32
  P.Sullivan
1st
Old Latymerians 1st XI TVL3
10/07/1993
1993
7-32
  M.Powell
1st
Littlewick Green 1st XI F
20/08/1972
1972
7-32
  I.Rundle
2nd
Bagshot 2nd XI F
28/08/1983
1983
7-33
  J.Pidgeon
3rd
Kidmore End 3rd XI F
08/09/1985
1985
7-33
  D.Wigley
1st
Ewell & Ruxley 1st XI F
30/09/1979
1979
7-36
  J.Degelas
1st
Caversham & Redingensians 1st XI TVL3A
18/08/2001
2001
7-36
  S.A.Savage
1st
Bledlow 1st XI CL
18/08/1984
1984
7-36
  M.Kelly
2nd
Englefield Green 2nd XI F
18/05/1975
1975
7-37
  R.Wilkinson
2nd
Chalfont St. Peter 2nd XI F
12/09/1976
1976
7-43
  R.J.Rogers
2nd
Hampton Hill 2nd XI TVL3
17/07/1999
1999
7-43
  R.Wheeler
4th
Chesham 2nd XI TVL7B
06/05/2017
2017
7-45
  S.Blandford
2nd
Gerrards Cross 1st XI TVL3A
25/05/2002
2002
7-45
  B.Westbrook
2nd
Denham 2nd XI CL
28/06/1975
1975
7-47
  N.Martin
3rd
Aldershot 2nd XI TVL7B
13/08/2011
2011
7-47
  J.J.Morris
1st
Amersham Hill 1st XI CL
06/07/1985
1985
7-47
  R.Evans
2nd
Windsor & Eton 2nd XI F
05/06/1977
1977
7-47
  H.Kennedy
1st
Bagshot 1st XI F
29/08/1982
1982
7-51
  A.Kimber
2nd
Bracknell 2nd XI F
29/04/1984
1984
7-53
  S.A.Savage
1st
Winchmore Hill 1st XI CL
28/07/1984
1984
7-53
  J.H.Shepherd
2nd
Buckingham Town 2nd XI F
18/08/1974
1974
7-54
  M.A.Tennant
1st
Eversley 1st XI TVL4A
04/08/2007
2007
7-56
  J.Dolan
3rd
Hayes 2nd XI TVL7B
23/05/2015
2015
7-56
  A.Gardner
1st
Burnham 1st XI F
01/07/1972
1972
7-56
  J.J.Morris
2nd
Northwood Town 2nd XI F
15/06/1980
1980
7-57
  J.Pidgeon
2nd
Thame Town 2nd XI F
21/09/1986
1986
7-58
  P.B.Thomas
2nd
Tiddington 2nd XI TVL3
15/05/1993
1993
7-60
  S.A.Savage
1st
Ealing 1st XI F
29/07/1983
1983
7-61
  S.A.Savage
1st
North Maidenhead 1st XI CL
11/08/1984
1984
7-65
  M.S.Tennant
2nd
Harefield 1st XI TVL3B
04/08/2012
2012
7-68
  P.Sullivan
1st
Burnham 1st XI TVL3
12/06/1993
1993
7-70
  J.J.Morris
1st
Ventnor I.O.W. 1st XI T
30/05/1984
1984
7-77
  E.Savage
3rd
Windsor Victoria 3rd XI F
21/09/1986
1986
7-80
  P.W.Harper
1st
Farnham Royal 1st XI F
16/08/1987
1987
7-87
  P.A.Day
1st
Amersham Hill 1st XI CL
02/08/1986
1986
© 2010 Wooburn Narkovians Cricket Club